Catfish Mission Control screen

CATFISH OS / MISSION CONTROL

Mission Control

Orchestrate Production

Give the system a production goal. Mission Control assigns the work across every available robot.

WHAT IT DOES

Plan and Dispatch Robotic Work

"Complete panel P-471 by 4 PM", not "run program 187". Mission Control breaks the goal into tasks and sends each one to the right machine.

USED BY · PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS AND PLANNERS

CAPABILITIES

What Mission Control Does

Mission Control scheduling depends on the machines, resources and plant data connected at the site.

Core Scope

Mission Breakdown

A production goal becomes tasks for specific machines.

Core Scope

Constraint Scheduling

Due dates, dependencies, WPS, capability, material, labor, crane and floor space.

Core Scope

Live Reassignment

Work moves when a robot stops or material is late, with the reason logged.

Core Scope

Supervisor Override

People can overrule any scheduling decision.

Confirmed per Site

Material Planning

Material demand, shortages and procurement linked to production.

CONNECTIONS

Where Mission Control Sits

Mission Control assigns work using production state from Fleet and execution through Control X.

WORKFLOW

A Job Through Mission Control

  1. 01

    Goal

    Set the production mission.

  2. 02

    Break Down

    Split it into machine tasks.

  3. 03

    Assign

    Send each task to the right robot.

  4. 04

    Adapt

    Reassign when conditions change.

  5. 05

    Close

    Mark the mission complete in Proof.

RELATED HARDWARE

Systems That Run Mission Control

TALK TO US

Discuss Mission Control for Your Production

Share a part drawing and the production constraint you want Mission Control to address.